Most Important Phone Numbers of Bangladesh

» RAB (Rapid Action Battalions)

Area Name Phone Number
RAB HQ (Any information from all over the
country)
Phone + 880-2-8961105
Fax: + 880-2-8962884
RAB-1 (Gulshan, Badda, Cantonment, Airport &
Uttara Thana areas).
Tel: 02-8963419, 02-8963420
02-8962221, Fax: 02 8963418
Email:rab1bd@yahoo.com
RAB-2 (Ramna, Dhanmondi, Lalbagh, Kotawali,
Hazaribagh, Kamrangichor, Thana areas.)
Tel: 02-8363764, 02-8363718
Fax:+880-2-8363763
Email:rab2bd@yahoo.com
RAB-3 (Sutrapur, Motijheel, Demra, Khilgaon,
Shempur & Sabujbagh and Sylhet city areas.)
Tel:02-7174687,Sylhet:0821-810333,
Fax:+88 02 7174686
E-mail:rab3bd@yahoo.com
RAB-4 (Tejgaon, Mohammadpur, Kafrul, Pallabi,
Mirpur, Savar, Dhamrai, Keranigonj, Nawabgonj,
Dohar Thana areas.)
Tel: 02 8059254
Fax: +88 02 8059253
Email: bdrab4@yahoo.com
RAB-5 (Rajshahi Divisional area.) Tel: 0721-750770
Fax:+0721-750770
Email: rab5bd@yahoo.com
RAB-6 (Khulna Divisional area.) Tel: 041-861276 Fax: 041-861277
Email: rab6bd@yahoo.com
RAB-7 (Chittagong Divisional area.) Tel: 031-800074 Fax: 031-80007
Email: rab7bd@yahoo.com
RAB-8 (Barisal Division area & Dohar, Nobabgonj
& Dhamrai thana ( Dhaka district), Faridpur,
Soriatpur, Madaripur , Munshigonj & Manikgonj
district.(11 district)
Tel: 0831-71778, Mobile:0171800442
0173460808, Fax: 043171774
RAB-9 (Sylhet Division & Brahmanbaria,
Narshindi, Kishorgonj, Netrokona, Mymenshing,
Gazipur, Tangail, Jamalpur & Sherpur district.
(13 dristrict))
Tel: 0821-761446, Mobile:011605372
Fax: 0821810400.
RAB-10 (Demra, Shutrapur, Shampur, Kotoali
thana & Sodor, Bondor, Fotulla, Shiddirgonj
thana of Narayangonj distrivct (24 ward from 4
thana in DMP & 4 thana of Narayangonj district)
Tel: 02-7518674, Mobile:0174088005
Fax: 7518681

 

» DMP (Dhaka Metropolitan Police)

Name of Dhaka Thana Phone Number
Dhaka Control Room 8616551-3, 9665407, 9661700
DMP Exchange 8322501-9
DMP Emergency/Enquery 999
Police Commissioner 8316248
DC, DB 9337362
Deputy Police Commissioner(Detective) 9335866, 9336494
Deputy Police Commissioner(East) 9568916
Deputy Police Commissioner(North) 9880072
Deputy Police Commissioner(South) 9332188
Deputy Police Commissioner(West) 9116824
Deputy Police Commissioner 9335866, 9336494
Head Quarter 9560661, 9561967
Karanigonj 7772300
Khilgaon 7219090
Kotowaly 7116255
Sutrapur 7116233
Lalbagh 246262,7316300
Demra 7516244
Ramna 9350468
Motijheel 8323008
Dhanmondi 509961, 509652
Shabuzbagh 7219344, 7219988
Uttara 8914126, 8914664
Tejgaon 9119444, 9119467
Gulshan 9880234, 9895826
Cantonment 8916277, 8913077
Mohammadpur 9119960, 9119943
Mirpur 9001000, 9001001
Pallabi 8015122
Narayangonj 9716999, 9716910
Police Commissioner 8316248
Al-Helal P. Box 410061-9
Azimpur Police Fari 509352
Babupara 955457
Banani Police Box 600458
DIG Headquarter 9568269, 9561773, 9568719
Farmagate P. Box 9119925
Gabtali Police Fari 9003791
Gulshan Fari 600539
Hazaribagh O.P 505977
Khilgaon Police Fari 413979
Mohakhali P. Box 600581
Mohammadpur Police Fari 9119461
Motijheel P. Box 413193
Nayatola Police Fari 409918
Nilkhet P. Fari 509214
Police Control Room 509922, 8616551-3
Police Head Quarter 9560661, 956796
Sadarghat P. Box 246277
Science Lab. P. Box 509252
Shajahanpur Police Fari 413937, 419344
Siddheswari Police Fari 413839
Tejgaon O.P 605274
Name of Chittagong Thana Phone Number
Bandar P.S 722240, 725104
Chandgaon P.S 670040, 619922, 616119
Double Moring (P.S) 505103, 502040
Panchlaish (P.S) 681055, 652797
Phartali (P.S) 751335
Police Commissioner 624100
Police Contorl 632319, 633023, 619922, 722040, 630691
Police Station (Kotoali) 630521, 619922
Police Station (Bondor Thana) 502240, 506104
Police Station (Panchlish) 611055
Name of Khulna Thana Phone Number
ASP 761471
ASP, KMP 723028
Chif Metropolitan Magistrate 725272
DIG 761823
Doulatpur Thana 774458
Katwali Thana 723412
Khanjahan Ali Thana 785457
Khalishpur Thana 761536, 762091
Khulna Metroplitan Police Commissioner 720444
K.M.P Control Room 723029
K.M.P 720402
Metropolitan Headquarter & Police Commissioner 720444
Metropolitan Police Control Room 720220
Police Control Room 723029
Police Fari (Rupsha) 723501
Sonadanga Thana 761455, 761456
S.P 725377, 725243
Choto Boyra Bus Stand 761432
Fulbari Gate 774462, 774467
Gollamary Bridge 723329
Jora Gate 762026
Kali Bari, Boyra 761003
Kashipur 761461
Mohershawr Pasha 774097
Moilapota 724847
Nirala 720334
Peoples Gate 762098
Power House Mour 725348
River 723717
Rupsha 723501
Rupsha Feri Ghat 723346
Sadar Khulna 723738
Siromoni Doulotpur 785061
Tootpara 723015
Town Out Post Bniakhamar 723277
Name of Feni Thana Phone Number
Feni Thana 748
Feni Thana 74831, 74883
Police (Betar) 74836
Police Control Room 74835
Police Super 74001, 73471
Name of Jessore Thana Phone Number
Chachra Police Box 76128
DC Jessore 74002
DSB Office 73695
Police Control Room 75031
Police Office 76185
Police Wireless 76185
Puratan Cosba Police Box 76189
Sadar Police Box 76128
SP Jessore 74004
SP (Internal) 74152
Thana Phone Number
Cox`s Bazar Police 248, 223
Sylhet Police Enquiry 713433, 717333
Faridpur Police Enquiry 3038
Kushtia Police Enquiry 4641
Mymensingh Police Enquiry 4641
Bogra Police Enquiry 5066
Comilla Kotowaly Thana 5057, 5015
Police Enquiry 5053, 5012
Noakhali Police Enquire 6067
Chandpur Police Enquiry 3027, 4212, 3013
Laxmipur Police Control Room 242
Sadar Thana 228
Rangpur Kotwali P.S 3090
Sayadpur Police Enquiry 2111
Tangail Police Enquiry 3018
Rangamati Thana 2060
Natore Civil Surgeon 6770
Police Control Room/Enquiry 2207
Police Station 6922

 

» Fire Service

Fire Brigade Area Phone Number
Fire Brigade Enquiry 199
Bandar (Narayangonj) 9715365
Demra 9715575
Dhaka Cantt. (Kurmitola) 605168
Hajigonj 9715531
Head Quarter 9556667, 9555555, 9556666
Khilgaon 7218329
Mirpur-10 (Circle) 9001055
Mirpur Training Complex 9001189, 9002269
Mohammadpur 9112078
Narayanganj 9715543
Polashi 509670
Postogola 7410771
River (Narayangonj) 9712015
Sadarghat 7119759
Tejgaon 9898187
Tongi 9801070
Chittagong
C.E.P.Z 502275
Chandanpur 619575
Dock (Nimtola) 502139
Kalurghat 670066
New Morning 740854
Boyra 760333-6
Controll Room 760333-7, 761006, 762280
Khulana Sadar Fire Station 762173
Khalispur Fire Station 761005
Daulotpur Fire Station 762052
Khulna 760333-7, 723011, 761006
Khulna River Fire Station 762075
Feni Fire Service 74744
Cox`s Bazar Fire Service 222
Sylhet Fire Service 713998
Faridpur Fire Service 3433
Kushtia Fire Service Enquiry 3222
Mymensingh Fire Service & Civil Difense 4444
Barisal Fir Service & Civil Defence 3082
Bogra Fire Service & Civil Defence 5555
Comilla Fire Service & Civil Defence 5888, 5090
Jessore Fire Station Jessore 75114
Noakhali Fire Service & Civil Defence 6011
Rajshahi Fire Service 772702, 774228
Dinajpur Fire Service & Civil Defence 3333
Chandpur Fire Service 4111, 3035, 3003
Pabna Fire Service & Civil Difence 5068
Laxmipur Fire Service 222
Rangpur Fire Service & Civil Difence 2222
Sayadpur Fire Service & Civil Difence 2222
Tangail Fire Service & Civil Difence 3333
Rangamati Fire Service Enquiry 2220, 3122
Natore Fire Service & Civil Defense 6911, 6637

 

» Emergency Ambulance

Dhaka Zone Phone Number
Fire Service Ambulance Tel: 9556666, 9555555
Anju-Man-e-Mafidul Islam Tel: 9336611, 7411660, 7410786
Al-Markazul lslami Ambulance Service Tel: 9127867, 8114980
Apanjon Ambulance Service Tel: 9125420
BSMMU Tel: 9661551-60, 8616641-50
BNSB.Dhaka Eye Hospital Tel: 8014476
CMH (Dhaka) Tel: 9871469
Day-Night Ambulance Service Tel: 9123073, 8122041
Dhaka Medical College Hospital Tel: 8626812
Heart Hospital Tel: 9801874, 9803302
Holy Family Hospital Tel: 8311721-25
ICDDRB (Cholere Hospital) Tel: 8811751-60
IPGMR Tel: 8614001-5, 8614545-9, 8612550-4, 8618652-6
Medinova Medical Service Ltd. Tel: 8113721, 9120288, 9116851
Monowara General Hospital Tel: 8318135, 8319802, 8318529
National Heart Institute Tel: 9122560-72, 8114806
Rafa Ambulance Service Tel: 9110663
Salimullah Medical College Tel: 7319002-6
Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital Tel: 9130800
Shishu Hospital Tel: 9113512, 8116061-2, 8114571-2
South Asian Hospital Tel: 8616565, 9665852.
South Asian Hospital Tel: 8616565, 9665852.
Chittagong Zone Phone Number
Ambulance 505080, 502629, 504788
Fire Service Ambualnce 716326-7
Holy Crescent Hospital 620025
Port Hospital 502024, 505021-9
Rail Way Hospital 502220
Urasham Hospital 637243

 

» Hospitals & Clinic

Al-Raji Hospital Ltd.
Farmgate, Dhaka
Phone: 8119229, 9117775
Apollo Hospitals
Plot 81, Block E, Bashundhara R/A
Dhaka – 1229
Aysha Memorial Specialized Hospital
74F/74F Peacock Square
Air Port Road, Mohakhai, Dhaka
Phone: 9122689-90, 9131742
Bangladesh Medical College
House# 33/35, Road# 14/A
(New) Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka
Phone: 9118202, 8115843
BIRDEM
Shahbabgh, Dhaka
Phone: 9661551-60, 8616641
Central Hospital
House# 2, Road# 5
Green Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205
Phone: 9660015-19, 8619321
China-Bangla (JV) Ltd.
House#15, Shayesta Khan Avenue, Sector# 4,
Dhaka, Phone: 8913674, 8913606
City Dental College & Hospital
1085/1 Malibagh, Chowdhurypara
Dhaka-1219, Phone: 9341662-4, 9338470
CIty Hospital (Pvt) Ltd.
69/1, Public Colleger Goli
Panthapath, Dhaka
Phone: 8617852
Crescent Hospital & Diagnostic Complex Ltd.
Address: 22/2 Babar Road
(Opposite of Sohrarwardi Hospital),
Mirpur Road, Dhaka
Phone: 8119775, 9117524
Dhaka ENT (Ear Nose Throat) Hospital
Dhanmondi, Dhaka
Phone: 8613936, 8617593
Dhaka Eye Hosptial, BNSB
Mirpur-1, Dhaka
Phone: 8014476
Dhaka Shishu Hospital
Sher-E-Bangla Nagar
Dhaka-1207, Phone: 8116061-2, 8114571-2
Dushtha Shasthya Hospital (D.S.K)
21/1 Khilgi Road, Mohammadpur-1207
Dhaka, Phone: 8124952
Gana Shasthya Nagar Hospital
House# 14/E, Road# 6, Dhanmondi
Dhaka-1205, Phone: 8617208
Gene Cure Health Care Ltd.
37 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani
Dhaka-1213, Phone: 8853707
Green Hospital
House# 31, Road# 6, Dhanmondi
Dhaka, Phone: 8612412
Holy Family Red Cresent Hospital
Eskaton, Dhaka.
Phone: 8311721-25
ICDDRB
Address: Mohakhali, Dhaka
Phone: 8811751-60
Islamia Eye Hospital
Farmgate, Dhaka.
Phone: 8112856, 9119315
Marks ENT Clinic & General Hospital
Mirpur, Dhaka.
Phone: 9872241, 9871527
Medinova Medical Services
Address: House# 71/A, Road#5/A, Dhanmondi
Dhaka-1209. Phone: 8620353-7, 8618583
Modern Clinic of Surgery & Midwifery
Gulshan, Dhaka
Phone: 9883948
Monowara Hospital (Pvt) Ltd.
Siddheswari, Dhaka
Phone: 8318135, 8319802, 83
National Heart Foundation Hospital
Plot# 7/2, Section# 2, Mirpur, Dhaka
Phone: 8010491, 8014914
National Heart Institute
Shyamoli, Dhaka
Phone: 9122560-72, 8114089
National Institute of Cardiac Vascular Disease
Ser-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 9122560
Nibedita Shishu Hospital Ltd.
Wari, Dhaka
Phone: 7119473
P.G. Hospital (BSMMU)
Shahbag, Dhaka
Phone: 8614001-5, 8614545-9
S.P.R.C Hospital
New Eskaton Road, Dhaka
Phone: 9339089, 9342744
Samorita Hospital Ltd.
89/1 Panthapath, Dhaka-1215
Phone: 9131901, 9129971
Shahid Suhrawardy Hospital
Ser-E-Banglanagar, Dhaka
Phone: 9130800, 9122560-78
South Asia Hospital Ltd.
25 Green Road, Pantahpath
Dhaka-1205, Phone: 8616565, 9665852
Stone Crash Hospital
Dhanmondi, Dhaka
Phone: 503948, 8618388
Universal Medical Hospital
Nurer Chala, Besides Kolotan Public School
Notun Bazar, Dhaka
Phone: 8813375
Uttara Central Hospital
Sector : 1, Uttara, Dhaka
Phone: 8911551
Z.H. Sikder Women’s Medical College & Hospital
Monica Estate (Western Side of Dhanmondi)
Dhaka-1209, Phone: 8115951, 8113313
Labaid Specialized Hospital
House # 1, Road # 4, Dhanmondi
+880-2-8610793-8, 9670210-3, 8631177, 01819-215890
http://www.labaidgroup.com/
Square Hospitals Ltd.
18/F West Panthopath
Dhaka 1205, Bangladesh
Phone: +880 2 8129334, +880 2 9146248
Emergency: +880 2 8144466
Email: info@squarehospital.com
Labaid Cardiac Hospital
House # 1, Road # 4, Dhanmondi, Dhaka – 1205
+880-2-8610793-8, 9670210-3,
8631177, 01819-215890
http://www.labaidgroup.com/lch.php
LIbn Sina Hospital at Sankar
House #68, Road #15/A
Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka 1209
Phone: 8119513, 8113709, 01817144609,
01817144612 (ICU)
Ibn Sina Hospital Fouad Al Khatib Unit
2/2, Kallyanpur Bus Stand
Mirpur Road, Dhaka 1207
Phone: 9007188, 9004317
Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Imaging Center
House 48, Road-9/A
Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9126625-6, 9128835-7
Ibn Sina Medical Imaging Center
House 58, Road-2/A
Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9663289, 9666497, 8628118, 8618262, 8610420
Dhaka [+880-2]
Anjuman-e-MofidulIslam 9336611,248166, 239808
BangladeshDiabetic Society 9661551-60
Al-Baraka Kidny Hospital 9350884, 9351164
Al-Biruni Hospital 8118905, 9115958
Al-Manar Hospital 9121387, 9121588
Al-Markajul Islamic Hospital 9129426, 9129217
Al-Maghraby Eye Hospital 9135451-2, 8114142
Al-Rajhi Hospital(PVT.)Ltd 8119229, 9117775
Bangkok Hospital 9139777, 9134982, 8111154
BARDEM(Shabagh Avenue) 8616641-50
BDF Hospital 8113431 8323730
Bangladesh Diabetic Society 9661551-60
Bangladesh Diagonostic & Medical center 9335838, 8322249
B.N.S. Eye Dhaka 8014476
Bangladesh Medical College Hospital 9118202
China Bangla Hospital 8913674 8913606
Cholera Hospital 600171-8
CMH(Dhaka) 9871469
Chritian Medical Hospital 9886298 8813375
Dhaka Medical Collage 500121-6 505025-29, 502529
Fire Service for Ambulance 9555555 9556666
Green Hospital 8612412 8619068
Holy Family Red Cresent 8311721-5 8315007-8
Hospital For Infection Disease 602429
ICDDRB B 8811751-60
ICDDRB B (Ambulance) 8811751-59
ICDDRB B (Director) 8823031
ICDDRB B 8811751-59
IPGMR 8614545-9 8611737-41, 8614001-5
Islami Bank Hospital 8317090 8321495
Islamia Eye Hospital 9119315 8112156
Lion Eye Hospital 9129127
Lab Aid Cardiac Hospital 880-2-8610793-8, 8629782
Maternity Hospital (Azimpur) 503329
Mirpur General Hospital 9007873 8015444
Mitford Hospital 7319002-6
Monowara General Hospital 239446 244717
Monowara Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 8318135 8319802
National medical Institute Hospital 237300 233469
Orthopedic Hospital 9112150
Railway Hospital 409341-9
Royal Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 8313096
Salimullah medical College Hospital 7319002-6
Samorita Hospital 9131901
Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9122560-78 9112086, 8114856, 9130800
Shahid Suhrawardi Emergency 9130050
Shishu Hospital 8116061-2 9119119
South Asian Hospital 8616565
Stone Crash Hospital 8618388
Heart Hospital 9801874 9803302
T.B. Hospital (Mohakhali) 608031-4
Women & Children`s Hospital & Research Cintre 9115458 9121077
Yamagata Dhaka Friendship Hospital 9129354
Aroggaya Niketan 9333730
Compath Clinic 8617844 9660086, 508651
Comfort Diagnostic Centre 8616045 9660111
Cosmopolitan 601774
Dhaka Monorog Clinic 9005050
Dipham R & S Centre 8117772-3 9125811
Enayet Hospital 509313 509586
Gulshan Mother & Child Clinic 8822738 8812992
Ibn Sina Clinic 8119513
Judi Maternity 9113322
Medi Aid Clinic 9112076 8118456
Medistone Clinic 405092
Paltan Poly Clinic 9557385
Peeriess Diagnostic Treatment Centre 9550441
Retina Eye Centre (Clinic) 9884588 9884566
Rajdhani Clinic 413525
Rusmono Clinic 418268 418205
Sclavo Medical Centre 9351404 8311830, 418409
Shefa Nursing Home 9111758
Shumana Clinic 245534
The Eye Clinic 9333238
Trauma Centre 327257 8116969
Uttara Heart Centre Pvt. Ltd. 9118138 8911875
Bikalpa Dental Clinic 606634
Capital Dental Clinic 328888
Capital Dental & X-ray Clinic 501531 328888
Dental Clinic (Chittagong) 634837
Dental Clinic (Tajmahal Road) 326433
Endo Dental Clinic 413851
Fatema Dental Care 9342033
Flowrence Dental Care 9342033
Intimate Dintal Clinic 8612136
Mukul Dental Clinic 500007
National Dental Care 328888
Oroni Dental Clinic (Mirpur) 8014760
Palashy Dental Clinic 501892
Popular X-Ray 506089
Ratan Dental Clinic 8614898 508000
Shajahanpur Dental Clinic 9332125
The Dental Surgeons Ltd. 415458 9342275
U.S Dental Clinic 8912891 8918090Chittagong [+880-31]
C.M.H 681551-9 618851-4, 680359
CTG Medical College Hospital 616891-5
Diabetic Hospital 617495
Eye Hospital Ctg 616625 615710-2, 636061
Infection Diseases Hospital 751733
Lions Eye Hospital 616652
Memon Hospital & Maternity 617169
Panaroma Hospital 619921 630549
Pahartaly Hospital 615710
Police Hospital 616379
Port Hospital 505021-9
Railway Hospital 720121-39 722220
Red Cross Maternity Hospital 631419 634545, 636886, 682186
Shishu Hospital 711236 720063
T.B Hospital (Fauzdar Hat) 751444
University Hospital 659071Khulna [+880-3]
Ali Clinic 724066
Al- Faruq Health Centre 732083
Arogya Niketan 731366
B.N.S.B. Eye Hospital 785889
City Nursing Home 724329
Community Eye Hospital 725355
C.S.S. Eye Hospital 731220 722355
Cure Home General Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 723542
Diabetic Hospital 721966
Diarrhoea Hospital 722556
Doctors Clinic 723215
Doulatpur Poly Clinic 774887
Dr. Amanullah Clinic 721283
Eye Hospital (Rupsha) 722355
Fair Health Clinic 761617
Garib-e-Nawaj Clinic 720081-3 721784
Green Maternity Clinic 721016
I.D Hospital 774716
Khan-A- Sabur Cancer Hospital
& Research Institute 760607
Khulna Children`s Nursing Home 723572
Khulna Clinic 730562
Khulna Disabled Hospital 761486
Khulna Maternity & Health Centre 731533
Khulna Medical College Emergency 761509
Khulna Medical College Hospital 761531-5 761509
Khulna Pain Centre 720415 720711
Khulna Pangu (Dis-Able) Hospital 721019
Khulna Police Hospital 723505
Khulna Sadar Hospital 723876 723433
Khulna Sergical Clinic 722568 724450
Khulna Surgical & Medical
Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 723966 724450, 722568
Khulna Shishu Hospital 724275
Khulna Skin Care Centre 730166
Khulna T.B Clinic 731105 761105
Khulna T.B Hospital 762552 774552
Khalishpur Clinic 762109 761637
Kinder Clinic 732212 725552
Linda Clinic 724066
Marie Stopes 721902
Matri Mangol Clinic 721688 762109
Maternity Hospital (Headquarter) 722556 720444
Medicare Diogonastic Cintre 722678
Mery Stop Clinic 731190
Metropolitan Clinic 723075
Mishu Clinic 721270
Mohanagar Diogonastic Clinic 723852
Monisha Clinic 760977
Nabila Clinic 730950
Nahar Clinic 731478 720740
Nargis Memorial Clinic 723499 720379
Nazma Clinic 725042-146
Niramoy Clinic 730220
Popular Nursing Home 761456
Pyramid Clinic 783238
Quior Home 723542
Railway Hospital 723231
Raj Surgical Clinic 720782
Sadar Hospital 724525 720133
Samela Memorial Clinic 760956
Seba Clinic 724267 724269
Shatadal Clinic 724930
Shapla Clinic 724857
St. Martin Pathology 724065
Upasam Hospital 720778
Auro Diagnostic Complex 731744
Basundhara Diagnostic Centre 720075
Biswas Investigation Centre 763648-111
C.T Imaging Centre Khulna Ltd. 731150
Doctors Diagnostic Centre 723655
Doha Physiotherapy Centre 732355
Fatema Health Care Centre (Pathology) 730265
Jamuna Diagnostic Centre 760757 731771
Khulna Diagnostic Centre 732228
Lab- Tec Diagnostic Centre 724246
Medicare Diagnostic Centre 722678
Mohanagar Diagnostic Centre 723852
Padma Diagnostic Centre 724907
Rangdhanu Diagnostic Complex 731658
Sandhani Diagnostic Complex 724819
Sent Martins Pathological Laboratory 724065
Setu Diagnostic Centre 730310
Standard Pathology 725848
Sundarban Diagnostic Centre 722079
Tot Pathology 725141
Ultra Diagnostic Complex 720600 722369
Medical College Hospital
(Emergency) 761509 761531-3Feni [+880-331]
Adhunic Sadar Hospital 74866
Baptist Mision 74176
Diabetic Hospital 74870
Feni Medical College Hospital 73085
Meri Stop Clinic 73380
T.B. Clinic 74137
Cox`s Bazar
Hospital Enquiry 584Sylhet [+880-821]
I.D Hospital 716602
Maternity Hospital 716214
Medical College 717055 717051
Sadar Hospital 717061-5
Faridpur
Hospital Enquiry 3152
Red Crescent Enquiry 2539
Kushtia
Hospital Enquiry 3049
Mymensingh
Medical College – PABX 5702-5
Barisal
Red Cresent Hospital 2343
Sadar Hospital Enquiry 2101Bogra [+880-51]
Hospital Enquiry 6333
Comilla
General Hospital 5022
Jessore
Ad-Deen Hospital 72803-6
Daratana Hospital 3812
Diabetic Hospital Jessore 6273
Dipa Clinic 5140
Fatima Hospital 5056
Garib Shah Private Hospital 72524
General Pathology & Diagnostic Centre 5615
Hasina Clinic & Nursing Home 5737
Janaseba Complex & Pathological Laboratory 3664
Jessor Eye Clinic 5990
Mother & Child Health Care 3138
Nova Medical Centre 72233
P.K.S. Clinic 5001
Police Hospital Jessor 76191
Prime Diagnostic Complex 6277
Sadar Hospital 5056
T.B. Clinic 76779
T.B. Hospital Jessore 6779
Uniqe Diagnostic 5030
Uttara Private Hospital 6347

Noakhali [+880-321]
Hospital 6027
T.B Hospital Enquire 5560 5220

Rajshahi [+880-721]
Medical College Enquire 774354
Sadar Hospital 779155
TB Hospital 779133

Dinajpur [+880-531]
General Hospital 4023
Police Hospital 3283

Chandpur [+880-841]
Hospital Enquiry 3022

Pabna [+880-731]
General Hospital 5077
Mental Hospital 5581
Sadar Hospital Enquire 6112
T.B Clinic 5588

Laxmipur [+880-381]
Adhunic Hospital 663
Sadar Hospital 211

Rangpur [+880-521]
Medical Emergency 3063
Sadar Hospital 3043

Tangail [+880-921]
Hospital Enquiry 3038

Rangamati [+880-351]
Hospital Enquiry 2220 3122

Natore [+880-771]
B.A.V.S Hospital 2373
Baptist Med Mission Hospital 2386
Diabetic Hospital 6714
Mahmood Clinic 2778
Police Hospitel 6968
Sadar Hospital 6912
T.B. Clinic 2326

 

» Dental Clinic & Hospitals

Pioneer Dental College & Hospital
111, Malibagh, DIT Road
Dhaka, Phone: 9340203, 9340204
Adventist Dental Clinic
House-3/A, Road No-94 Gulshan-2
Dhaka, 1212, Phone: 88822529
Aiko Dental Clinic
House # 150, Road # 10, Block -E,
Banani, Dhaka 1213
Phone: 9885426, 01819-249262
Bangladesh Dental College
Road : 25 old, Dhanmondi
Dhaka
Bikalpa Specialized Dental Clinic
152/2/A-2 Panthapath, Green Road More, Dhanmondi
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 9120229, 9135627
D27
Dhanmondi 27 (old)
Dhaka
Dent Care
House # 35 (2nd floor), Road # 2, Dhanmondi R/A
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 9669197, 0191-349537
Dental Surgery & Orthodontics
103, Elephant Road, (1st Floor)
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 8612355
Euro Asian Dental Care
House # NWF-12B, Road # 55, Gulshan-2
Dhaka, 1212, Phone: 9896422, 8617834
Family Dentistry
House # 1, Road # 1, Block-C, Dhaka 1213
Phone: 8822527, 8811130
Hohnson’s Place
House # 52, Road # 11, Block # F, Banani
Dhaka. Phone: 8822849, 8826789, 604415
Intimate Dental Care
House # 17/1, Road # 3/A, Dhanmondi R/A
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 8612136
Japan-Bangla Friendship
Orthodontic Dental Care
House # 69/E, Road # 6-A, Dhanmondi R/A
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 9135524, 8112792
Khandaker Dental Care
90, New Elephant Road, Dhanmondi
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 8611570
Md. Nurul Alam Buiyan
Mohuripara, North Agrabad
Chittagong, Phone: 031-501816
Metropolitan Dental Clinic
43 Sonargaon Road, Hatirpul
Dhaka, 1205, Phone: 8625317, 01711-335979
Montys Dental Clinic
43 Sonargaon Road, Hatirpool
Dhaka, 1205
Phone: 9661535, 8613056
Opian Dental Care
Dental Clinic, House # 27, Road # 14A
(Old-25), Dhanmondi R/A
Dhaka, Phone: 9114531
Opian Dental Care
Dental Clinic, House # 27, Road # 14A
(Old-25), Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka
Phone: 9114531

 

» Clinic-Drug Rehabilitation

New Mukti Clinic (Mohammadpur Branch)
22/10B, Babar Road, Block # B, Mohammadpur
Dhaka 1207, Phone: 9136376, 8129997
Prottoy Medical Clinic Ltd.
Plot # 12 (A), Block # CWN (A)
Kamal Ataturk Avenue, Dhaka 1212
Phone: 880-2-8821399, 8821699
New Mukti Clinic
301 Elephant Road, Dhaka 1205
Phone: 8621889, 8611360
Mukti
Houlse # 2, Road # 49, Gulshan # 2
Dhaka-1212, Phone: 9896165, 9883991
Light House Clinic
House # 20, Road # 14, Sector # 6, Uttara
Dhaka – 1230, Phone: 8916255, 8922789
Ethical Drugs Ltd.
19 Dilkusha C/A (8th floor)
Dhaka 1000, Phone: 9559427
Dishari
House # 153/1-A, Crescent Road, Green Road
Dhaka 1205, Phone: 8624156
Crea
1/14 Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur
Dhaka 1207, Phone: 8115887
Center For Rehabilitation of the Paralyzed (CRP)
Post CRP, Chapain, Savar, Dhaka – 1243
Phone: 7710464-5
Center For Rehabilitation of Drug Addiction
1/14 Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur
Dhaka, 1207, Phone: 8115887
Apon Drug Addiction & Rehabilitation
9/7 Iqbal Road, Muhammadpur
Dhaka 1207, Phone: 9126294, 8152020

 

» 24 Hour Pharmacies

24, Hour Pharmacy
House-14/E, Road-6, Dhanmondi,
Dhaka.Tel: 9673512, 9673507
A Am Store
Shahbagh Biponi Bitan,
Dhaka.
Day Night Pharmacy
House 30, Road 14A, Dhanmondi,
Dhaka.
Jonoprio
Shahbagh Biponi Bitan,
Dhaka.
Lazz Pharma
64/3, Lake Caircus Kalabagan
Dhaka.
Tel: 9110864, 9117839
Shifa Pharmacy
Alam Market, Gulshan-2,
Dhaka.
Tel: 9880820

 

» Blood Banks

Bangladesh Red Crescent Blood Bank
7/5 Aurongzeb Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka.
Tel: 9116563
Modern Clinic & Blood Center
House 5, Road11, Gulshan-1, Dhaka.
Tel: 9883948
Sandhani
Dhaka Medical College, Dhaka.
Tel: 9668690
Sandhani
Tel: 9668690, 7319123
Modern Clinic & Blood Center
H 5, Rd. 11, Gulshan-1, Dhaka : 9883948
Red Crescent Blood Centre
Tel : 9116563
Dhaka Medical College Hospital
Tel : 8626812-26
Bangladesh Blood Donors
http://www.rokto.org/

 

» Eye Banks

Islamia Eye Hospital
Farmgate, Dhaka.
Phone: 8112856, 9119315
Sandhani Inter
Eye Bank
Tel : 8614040
Shandhani (DMC)
Tel: 9668690, 8614040, 8620387
Shandhani (SSMC)
Tel : 7119002
The Eye Clinic
Tel : 9333238
Dhaka Eye Hosptial, BNSB
Mirpur-1, Dhaka
Phone: 8014476

 

» Phone & Post Code

Phone Area Codes (BTTB)
X should be added before area codes for NWD (Nation Wide Dialing) access
Area Code District Number Format
Alamdanga 7622 Chuadanga 2XX-3XX
Ashugonj 8528 Brahman Baria 2XX-3XX
Avaynagar (Noapara) 4222 Jessore 2XX-3XX
Badargonj 5222 Rangpur 2XX-3XX
Bagerhat 401 Bagerhat 2XXX-3XXX
Bandarban 361 Bandarban 2XX-5XX
Barguna 446 Barguna 2XX-8XX
Barisal 431 Barisal 5XXXX, 7XXXX
Bauphal 4422 Patuakhali 2XX-3XX
Bazitpur 9423 Kishoregonj 2XX-3XX
Bhairab 9424 Kishoregonj 3XX-7XX
Bhandaria 4623 Pirojpur 2XX-3XX
Bheramara 7022 Kushtia 2XX-3XX
Bhola 491 Bhola 55XXX,581XX,582XX
Bogra 51 Bogra 72XXX, 73XXX, 3XXX-6XXX
Brahmanbaria 851 Brahmanbaria 5XXXX
Chandpur 841 Chandpur 3XXX-5XXX
Chandraghona (Kaptai) 3529 Rangamati 2XX-3XX
Chhatak 8723 Sunamgonj 2XX-3XX
Chittagong 31 Chittagong 61XXXX, 62XXXX, 63XXXX, 65XXXX, 67XXXX, 68XXXX, 71XXXX, 72XXXX, 74XXXX, 75XXXX, 50XXXX
Chuadanga 761 Chuadanga 2XXX-4XXX
Comilla 81 Comilla 3XXX-6XXX, 8XXX-9XXX, 7XXXX
Companigon (Bashurhat) 3223 Noakhali 2XX-5XX
Cox’s Bazar 341 Cox’s Bazar 3XXX-4XXX
Daudkandi 8023 Comilla 4XX
Daulatpur 7023 Kushtia 2XX-3XX
Dhaka 2 Dhaka 8XXXXXX, 900XXXX, 901XXXX, 902XXXX, 911XXXX, 912XXXX, 913XXXX, 933XXXX, 934XXXX, 935XXXX, 955XXXX, 956XXXX, 966XXXX, 967XXXX, 971XXXX, 980XXXX, 987XXXX, 988XXXX, 7XXXXXX
Dinajpur 531 Dinajpur 3XXX-5XXX
Faridpur 631 Faridpur 2XXX-4XXX
Feni 331 Feni 7XXXX
Fulbari 5327 Dinajpur 2XX-3XX
Gaibandha 541 Gaibandha 3XX-9XX
Galachipa 4424 Patuakhali 2XX-4Xx
Gazipur 681 Gazipur 5XXXX
Ghatail 9225 Tangail 2XX-3XX
Gopalgonj 423 Gopalgonj 55XXX, 581XX, 582XX, 591XX, 592XX
Hajigonj 8424 Chandpur 2XX-3XX
Hatiya (Oshkhali) 3224 Noakhali 2XX-3XX
Hobigonj 831 Hobigonj 5XXXX
Ishwardi 732 Pabna 3XX-6XX
Jamalpur 981 Jamalpur 2XXX-3XXX
Jessore 421 Jessore 7XXXX, 3XXX-6XXX
Jhalokathhi 496 Jhalokathhi 2XX-9XX
Jhenaidah 451 Jhenaidah 2XXX-3XXX
Jhikargacha 4225 Jessore 2XX-3XX
Joypurhat 571 Joypurhat 2XX-8XX
Kalaroa 4724 Satkhira 2XX-4XX
Khagrachhari 371 Khagrachari 6XX-9XX
Khepupara 4425 Patuakhali 2XX-3XX
Khulna 41 Khulna 72XXXX, 73XXXX, 76XXXX, 77XXXX, 78XXXX
Kishoregonj 941 Kishoregonj 5XXXX
Kurigram 581 Kurigram 3XX-8XX
Kustia 71 Kustia 5XXXX, 7XXXX
Laksham (Daulatgonj) 8032 Comilla 2XX-5XX
Lakshmipur 381 Lakshmipur 2XX-6XX
Lalmonirhat 591 Lalmonirhat 2XX-3XX
Madaripur 661 Madaripur 5XXXX
Magura 611 Magura 2XXX
Manikgonj 651 Manikgonj 2XX-7XX
Mathabdi 6251 Narsingdi 2XX-5XX
Meherpur 791 Meherpur 2XX-5XX
Moheshkhali 3424 Cox’s bazar 2XX-3XX
Mongla 402 Bagerhat 2XX-5XX
Mongla New Port 4031 Bagerhat 2XX-3XX
Moulavibazar 861 Moul. bazar 5XXXX
Muktagacha 9028 Mymensingh 2XX-3XX
Muladi 4326 Barisal 2XX-4XX
Munshigonj 691 Munshigonj 2XXX-3XXX
Mymensingh 91 Mymensingh 5XXXX
Nabinagar 8525 B. baria 2XX-3XX
Naogaon 741 Naogaon 5XXXX
Narail 481 Narail 2XX-5XX
Narsingdi 621 Narsingdi 2XXX-3XXX
Natore 771 Natore 2XXX, 6XXX
Nawabgonj (Chapai) 781 Nawabgonj (Chapai) 5XXXX
Netrokona 951 Netrokona 2XX-8XX
Nilphamari 551 Nilphamari 2XX-7XX
Noakhali 321 Noakhali 3XXX-6XXX
Pabna 731 Pabna 4XXX-6XXX
Paikgacha 4027 Khulna 3XX-4XX
Palash (Ghorashal) 6254 Narsingdi 2XX-3XX
Panchagar 562 Panchagar 2XX-5XX
Parbatipur 5334 Dinajpur 2XX-3XX
Patuakhali 441 Patuakhali 2XXX
Perojpur 461 Perojpur 2XX-5XX
Potiya 3035 Chittagong 2XX-5XX
Rajbari 641 Rajbari 2XX-8XX
Rajshahi 721 Rajshahi 7XXXXX
Ramgoti (Char Alexander) 3823 Lakshmipur 2XX-3XX
Rangamati 351 Rangamati 2XXX-3XXX
Rangpur 521 Rangpur 2XXX-5XXX
Sarsha (Benapol) 4228 Jessore 2XX-5XX
Satkania 3036 Chittagong 2XX-3XX
Satkhira 471 Satkhira 2XXX-3XXX
Savar 2 Dhaka 771XXXX
Shariatpur 601 Shariatpur 554XX-559XX, 581XX, 582XX, 591XX, 592XX
Sherpur 931 Sherpur 2XX-9XX
Sirajgonj 751 Sirajgonj 7XXXX
Sitakundu (Barabkundu) 3028 Chittagong 2XX-3XX
Srimangol 8626 Moul. bazar 2XX-5XX
Sunamgonj 871 Sunamgonj 55XXX, 561XX, 562XX, 581XX, 582XX
Syedpur 552 Nilphamari 20XX-26XX
Sylhet 821 Sylhet 7XXXXX
Tangail 921 Tangail 5XXXX
Thakurgaon 561 Thakurgaon 5XXXX
Ukhia 3427 Cox’s bazar 2XX-3XX
Post Code of District Head Quarters
Head Quarter Code
B. Baria 3400
Bandarban 4600
Bagerhat 9300
Barguna 8700
Barisal 8200
Bhola 8300
Bogra 5800
Chandpur 3600
Chapai Nawabgonj 6300
Chittagong GPO 4000
Ctg. Head Office 4100
Chuadanga 7200
Comilla 3500
Cox’s Bazar 4700
Dhaka GPO 1000
Dhaka Head Office 1100
Dinajpur 5200
Faridpur 7800
Feni 3900
Gaibandha 5700
Gazipur (Joydevpur) 1700
Ghoramara 6100
Gopalganj 8100
Hobiganj 3300
Jamalpur 2000
Jessore 7400
Jhalokathi 8400
Jhenidah 7300
Joypurhat 5900
Kagrachori 4400
Khulna GPO 9000
Khulna H/O 9100
Kishoregonj 2300
Kushtia 7000
Kurigram 5600
Lalmonirhat 5500
Luxmipur 3700
Madaripur 7900
Magura 7600
Manikganj 1800
Mymensingh 2200
Meherpur 7100
Moulvibazar 3200
Munshiganj 1500
Naogaon 6500
Narail 7500
Head Quarter Code
Narayanganj 1400
Narshingdi 1600
Natore 6400
Netrokona 2400
Nilfamari 5300
Pabna 6600
Panchagar 5000
Patuakhali 8600
Pirozpur 8500
Rangamati 4500
Ranpur 5400
Rajbari 7700
Rajshahi GPO 6000
Rajshahi City 6200
Shariatpur 8000
Shatkhira 9400
Sherpur 2100
Sirajganj 6700
Shunamganj 3000
Thakurgaon 5100
Tangail 1900
Dhaka City Post Code
Banani 1213
Banga Bhaban 1222
Bashaboo 1214
Dhaka Cantt. 1206
Dhaka GPO 1000
Dhaka Head Office 1100
Dhaka Politechnic 1208
Dhonia 1236
Gandaria 1204
Gulshan 1212
Jhigatala 1209
Mirpur Section-1 1216
Mirpur Bazar 1218
Mirpur Section -12 1221
Mohammadpur 1207
New Market 1205
Khilgaon 1219
Khilkhet 1229
Posta 1211
Sangsad Bhaban 1225
Shantinagar 1217
Tejgaon 1215
Uttara 1230
Wari 1203
Electricity Office
Dhaka
DESA 9568145, 8619057 Ext -280/253
DESCO 8123138-39, 9001119, 8011718
R.E.B. 8916424-8, 8916334
R.E.B. (Chittagong) 031-751721, 751808
P.D.B. 9566061-5, 9566170-9, 9555020
Chittagong
Agrabad 505209, 502074
Halishahar 502254
Jalalabad 683192
Kalurghat 670353
Mohara 760093
New Mooring & Patenga 740422
Pahartali 751330
Paharghata 616518
Potenga 505211
Dinajpur
Electric Complaim 64026
Electric Inquiry 65749
Mymensing
Electric Complain 55781
Electric Inquiry 55718
Nator
Electric Complail 66915
Electric Inquiry 62215
Harishpur Electricity Grid Station 62246
Rajshahi
Electric Control Room(PDB) 774230
Electric Complain 774260, 774236,773306
Office Name Phone Number
Air Force Exchange 8827611-20
Army Exchange 9870011
B.D.R Exchange 8616545, 8616672-9
B.I.W.T.A 9556151-5
B.R.T.A 9003666
B.R.T.C. Coach Service 9333803
Dhaka-Kolkata-Dhaka Bus Service 9333803
Electricity Complain 8618620, 8618400
Islaminc Foundation 9559493, 9556722
Navy Exchange 8822741-5
Passport Office 8123193-5, 8123836
Post Office Enquiry (G.P.O) 9555967, 9555533
Railway Enquiry 8315857, 9331822
Rocket Steamer Service 9555031, 9551548
Supreme Court 9561513, 9561413,9562941-2
Titas Gas 8112135, 9563667-8
Water Supply Complain 9339409, 8117829-31
Weather 9113124, 9111015, 9118866

 

» International Organizations

Name Phone Number
ADB 9334017-22
American Cultural Center 8612550, 8821406
Asian Foundation 8826941-4
British Council 8618905-7
CARE (Bangladesh) 8114195-8, 8114311
CIRDAP 9558751, 9564776
FAO 8118015-8
German Cultural Center 9126525-6
ILO 8114705, 9112907
IMF 9550275, 9550293-9
Russian Cultural Center 9116314
UNDP 8118600-6
UNFPA 8110836
UNICEF 9336710
USIS 8813440-4
WFP 8116344, 8619064-72
WHO 8614653-55

 

» Embassies & High Commissions

Embassy of the Islamic State of Afghanistan
House No CWN (C) 2A, Road No. 24
Gulshan, Dhaka-1212
Tel : 9895994, 9895819
Fax: 880-2-9884767
Australian High Commission
184 Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan, Dhaka.1212
Tel : 8813101-5
Fax : 880-2-8811125
Email: dima-dhaka@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.bangladesh.embassy.gov.au
Royal Bhutanese Embassy
House # 12, Road No. 107, Gulshan 2,
Dhaka-1212
Tel : 8826863, 8827160,8821160
Fax : 880-2-8823939
High Commission of Brunei Darussalam
House 26, Road 6, Baridhara, Dhaka-1212
Tel: 8819552, 8813304
Fax: 880-2-8819551
The Canadian High Commission
House No. 16/A, Road No. 48,
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212.
GPO Box # 569, Dhaka
Tel : 9887091-7
Fax : 88-02-8823043
Email: dhaka@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
The Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
Plot No. 2 & 4, Road No. 3, Block-1
Baridhara, Dhaka.
Tel : 8824862, 8824164
Visa Section : 8856064
Economic Section : 8823313
Fax : 880-2-8823004, 9880188
Email: chinaemb@bdmail.net
Royal Danish Embassy
House # 1, Road No. 51
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212.
Tel : 8822499, 8822599, 8822699, 8821799
Fax : 880-2-8823638
E-mail: info@danishembassybd.com
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
House No. NE(N) 9, Road No. 9
Gulshan, Dhaka 1212
Tel : 8858737-9
Fax : 880-02-8858747
Embassy of the Republic of France
Road No. 108, House No. 18, Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel: 8813812 – 4, 9883851
Fax: 880-2-8823612
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
178, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel: 8853521-24
Fax: 880-2-8853260
Embassy of the Holy See (Vatican)
United Nations Road No. 2,
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
P.O. Box # 6003
Tel: 8822018, 8822143
Fax: 880-2-8823574
High Commission of India
House # 2, Road # 2, Gulshan-1, Dhaka 1212
Tel: 9888789, 9888791, 8820243 – 7
Fax : 880-2-9893050,8817487
The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Plot # 14, Road # 53, Gulshan 2, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9881640-1, 8812260
Fax : 880-2-8825391
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
House # 7, Road # 6, UN Road
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8825896, 8825948, 9896754
Fax: 880-2-8828780
Embassy of the Republic of Italy
Plot # 2 & 3, Road # 74/79
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8822781-3 (PABX), 9882802, 8826359
Fax : 880-2-8822578
Email : ambdhaka@citechco.net
Embassy of Japan
House # 5 & 7, Dutabash Road
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8810087
Fax : 880-2-8824469
E-mail : jpnemb@citechco.net
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
House # 5/A, Road # 54, Gulshan 2, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8811893-9
Fax: 880-2-8810813
The Embassy of the Republic of Korea
4, Madani Avenue, Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8812088-90, 8812041
Fax : 880-2-8813871
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
House # SE(B) – 5, 25 South Link Road
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8822700 – 3
Fax : 880-2-8823753
The People’s Bureau of the Great Socialist
People’s Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
House # 17, Road # 7, Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9895808-9
Fax : 880-2-8823417
High Commission of Malaysia
House # 19, Road # 6
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8827759-60, 9891651, 9885543
Fax : 880-2-8827761, 8823115
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
House # 44, United Nations Road
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8823176, 9880329
Fax : 880-2-8810018
The Embassy of the Union of Myanmar
House # NE(L)-3, Road 84
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9896298, 9896373
Fax: 880-2-8823740
Royal Nepalese Embassy
United Nations Road – 2
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9892568, 9892490
Fax : 880-2-8826401
Email : rnedhaka@bdmail.ne
Royal Netherlands Embassy
House # 49, Road # 90
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8822715-8
Fax : 880-2-8823326
Email : nlgovdha@citechco.net
Royal Norwegian Embassy
Road # 111, House # 9
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8823880, 8823065, 8816273
Fax : 880-2-8823661
High Commission for the
Islamic Republic of Pakistan
House # NE(C) 2, Road # 71
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8825388-9
Fax : 880-2-8850673
Embassy of the State of Palestine
House # 15/A, Road # 35
Gulshan , Dhaka – 1212
Tel: 9893895-6
Fax : 880-2-8823517
Embassy of the Republic of Philippines
House # 6, Road # 101
Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9881578, 9881590-3
Fax : 880-2-8823686
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
House # 12 A, Road # 86
Banani, Dhaka – 1213
Tel : 8825895
Fax: 880-2-8827568
Embassy of the State of Qatar
House # 1, Road # 108
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8819930, 9887429
Fax : 880-2-9896071
Embassy of the Russian Federation
House # NE(J) 9, Road # 79, Dhaka -1212
Tel : 8828147, 9881680,9896286
Fax : 880-2-8823735
Email : royak5@hotmail.com
The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
House # 05 (NE) L, Road # 83,
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel: 8829125, 8829128 – 9, 8826989
Fax: 880-2-8823616
Consulate of the Republic of Singapore
House # 15, Road # 68/A
Gulshan – 2, Dhaka – 1212
Tel: 9880404, 9880337
Fax: 880-2-9883666
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist
Republic of Sri Lanka.
House # 4A, Road # 113
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9896353, 8810779
Fax : 880-2-8823971
Embassy of Sweden
House # 1, Road # 52
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212.
Tel : 8824761 – 4
Fax : 880-2-8823948
Embassy of Switzerland
House # 31 – B, Road # 18,
Banani, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8812874-6
Fax : 880-2-8823872
Email : vertretung@dha.rep.admin.ch
Royal Thai Embassy
House # 14, Road # 11
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8812795-6, 8813260-1
Fax : 880-2-8854280
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
House # 14A, Road # 62
Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8822198, 8823536, 8813297
Fax : 880-2-8823873
Email : dhakkabe@citechco.net
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
House # 17, Road # 10, Block K, Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 9882244, 9882255, 9882266, 9882277
Fax : 880-2-8823225
Email : info@uaeembassydhaka.com
British High Commission
United Nations Road
Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8822705-9
Fax : 880-2- 8823437, 8823474
Embassy of the United States of America
Madani Avenue, Baridhara, Dhaka – 1212.
Tel : 8855500-22
Fax : 880-2-8823744, 8823648
Email : dhaka@pd.state.gov
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
House # 8, Road # 51, Gulshan – 2, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8854051-2
Fax : 880-2-8854051
Email: vietnam@citech-bd.com
Commission of the European Communities
House # 7, Road # 84, Gulshan, Dhaka – 1212
Tel : 8824730-32, 9862826-32
Fax :880-2-8823118

 

» Foreign Mission

Royal Netherlands Embassy
House 49, Road 90, Gulshan-2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8822715-8
E-mail: nlgovdha@citechco.net
Afghanistan
House # 9, Road # 10, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 9895819
Australia
184, Gulshan Avenue
Dhka
Phone: 8813101-5
British High Commission
UN Road, Baridhara
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8822705-9
Brunei
House # 26, Road # 6,, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 880-2-8829551
Canadian High Commission
House 16/A, Road 48, Gulshan-2
Dhaka
Phone: 9887091-7
E-mail: dhaka@international.ge.ca
Vietnam
House # 8, Road 51, Gulshan 2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8854051-2
United States of America
Madani Avenue, Baridhara Diplomatic Enclave
Dhaka
Phone: 8855500
E-mail: dhaka@pd.state.gov
Sweden
House # 1, Road # 51, Gulshan 2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8612248
Royal Thai Embassy
House 14, Road 11, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8812795-6, 8813261
Royal Danish Embassy
House NW (H) 1, Road 51
Dhaka
Phone: House NW (H) 1, Road 51
E-mail: info@danishembassybd.com
Royal Bhutanese Embassy
House 12, Road 107, Gulshan-2
Dhaka
Phone: 8826863, 8827160, 8821160
Qatar
House # 1, Road # 79/81, Gulshan 2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8819930,9887429
Polland
House # 12A, Road # 86, Banani
Dhaka 1213
Phone: 8825895
Philippines
House # 6, Road # 101,Gulshan 2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 9881590-3,9881578, 9896117
Palestine
House # 15/A, Road 35, Gulshan 2
Dhaka-1215
Phone: 9881590-3,9881578, 9896117
Pakistan High Commission
House 2, Road 71, Gulshan
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8825388-9
Norway
House # 9, Road 111, Gulshan 2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8810563,8823065, 8823880
Morocco
House 44, United Nations Road, Baridhara
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 8823176, 9880329
Libya
House # 3B, Road # 83, Gulshan 2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 9895808-9
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
House 5(2), Road 83, Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8829125-33
Iraq
House # 54, Park Road, Baridhara,
Dhaka
Phone: 9896261-2
Hungary
SWG-8, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 9884312-17
Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Cyprus
ABC House (9th Floor),
8 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani
Dhaka, Phone: 8829019
E-mail: cyorus@gmggroup.com
Honorary Consulate of the Republic of Chile
Chowdhury Centre, 23-Ka, New Eskaton Roa
Dhaka
Phone: 9337042
E-mail: chile@bangla.net
Holy See (Vatican)
United Nations Road No. 2,
Diplomatic Enclave, Baridhar, Dhaka
Phone: 8822018, 8822143
High Commission of Sri Lanka
House-4A, Road-113, Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8810779, 9896353
High Commission of Malaysia
House 19, Road 6, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8827759-60
E-mail: mwdhaka@citechco-bd.com
High Commission of India,
House 2, Road 142, Gulshan-1
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 9888789, 9888791
Embassy of the Union of Myanmar
House 3, Road 84, Block NE(L),Gulshan-2
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 9896331, 9896298
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
House16, Road # 4, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8822700-3
E-mail: kuwaitem@bdmail.net
Embassy of the Russian Federation
House NE (J) 9, Road 9,Gulshan
Dhaka-1212,
Phone: 9881680, 8828147
Web: na
E-mail: royak5@hotmail.com
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
House 14/A, Road 62,Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8822198
E-mail: info@uaeembassydhaka.com
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
4, Madani Avenue, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8812088-90
Embassy of the Republic of Italy
Plot 2 & 3, Road 74/79, Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8822781-3
Web: na
E-mail: ambdhaka@citechco.net
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Plot 14, Road 53, Gulshan Avenue,Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 9881640-1
Embassy of the Republic of France
House 18, Road 108, Gulshan
Dhaka
Phone: 8813811-14
Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
Plot 2 & 4, Road 3, Building 1, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8824862, 8824164
E-mail: chinaemb@bdmail.net
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
House 7, Road 6, UN Road, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8825896
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
178, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-2
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 178, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-2
Embassy of Switzerland
House-31-B, Road-18, Banani
Dhaka-1212
Phone: 8812874-6
E-mail: vertretung@dha.rep.admin.ch
Embassy of Nepal
UN Road, Plot-2, Baridhara Diplomatic Enclave
Dhaka 1212
Phone: 9892490, 9892568
E-mail: rnedhaka@bdmail.net
Embassy of Japan
Plot 5 & 7, Dutabash Road, Baridhara
Dhaka
Phone: 8810087
E-mail: jpnemb@citechco.net
Egypt (Arab Republic)
House NE (N) 9, Road 9 Gulshan 2
Dhaka
Phone: 880-2-8824882

 

» Aircraft & Helicopter

American Airlines
Zeenat Bhaban, (3rd Floor)
41/1 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka – 1215
Telephone: 8114451
Fax: +880-2-8117867
Bengal Airlift Ltd.
12-14, Gulshan North, Land Mark Building,
(4th Floor) Dhaka – 1212
Telephone: 9886634-37, 8817757
Fax: +880-2-8811335, 8817629
Best Aviation Limited
House # 5, Road # 4, Block-G,
Banani, Dhaka – 1213
Telephone: 9888780, 8860248
Fax: +880-2-8828398, 9882404
China Airlines
City Heart (5th floor), Room # (06-06)
67 Nayapaltan VIP Road
Dhaka – 1000
Telephone: 9334135
Fax: +880-2-8316257
Druk Air (Royal Bhutan Airlines)
Gulshan Avenue, House # 33
Road # 45, Gulshan-2
Dhaka – 1212
Telephone: 8827969, 8826896
Fax: +880-2-8828439
GMG Airlines Ltd
ABC House (6th Floor)
8, Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani
Dhaka – 1213
Telephone: 8825845-9
Fax: +880-2-8826115
GSA Airspan Ltd.
City Heart, (10th Floor)
67, Nayapaltan
Dhaka – 1000
Telephone: 8316223, 9352924-5
Fax: +880-2-8314306
Rupsha air Services (Pvt.) Ltd.
House # 39, Road # 126, Gulshan-1
Dhaka – 1212
Telephone: 9884848, 8828325
Fax: +880-2-8829283
Silkways Cargo Services Ltd.
10/6, Eastern Plaza, (9th Floor)
Sonargaon Road, Dhaka
Telephone: 8621557-64, 9660224
Fax: +880-2-8618730
Singapore Airlines
Plot-31, Road-53, Circle-2, North Gulshan C/A
Dhaka – 1213
Telephone: 8811504-8, 8811369-70
Fax: +880-2-9883241
Srilonka Airlines/Bangal Airlift
Landmark Building 12-14 Gulshan
Dhaka – 1212
Telephone: +880-2-9886634-7
Fax: +880-2-8811335
Titas Air International and A.P.P.
Trading Compnay etc.
51, Motijheel C/A,
Akhter Building, (1st Floor)
Dhaka – 1000
Telephone: 9565009, 9562302
Fax: +880-2-9562302
Travel Trade Limted
Jahangir Tower,10, Kawran Bazar
Dhaka – 1215
Telephone: 9130123
Fax: +880-2-8113220
Enem-Omni Companies
Chartered Accountant Bhaban (3rd floor)
100 Kazi nazrul Islam Avenue, Kawran Bazar
Dhaka – 1215
Telephone: 9121053-7, 9120914
Fax: +880-2-9120915
Biman-Bangladesh Airline
(BG) (Head Office)
BALAKA Biman Head Office, Kurmitola
Dhaka – 1229
Telephone: 8917400-19
Fax: +880-2-8913005
Biman-Bangladesh Airline
(BG) (Zia Sales Counter)
Zia International Airport, Kurmitola
Dhaka – 1229
Telephone: 8912700-20, 8914201, 8914771-4
Fax: +880-2-8912272
Biman-Bangladesh Airline
(BG) (Sales Office)
Biman Bhaban, 100 Motijheel C/A
Dhaka – 1000
Telephone: 9560151
Fax: +880-2-9565261
Biman-Bangladesh Airline
(BG) (Sonargaon Hotel Sales Office)
Kawran Bazar
Dhaka
Telephone: 9119995, 8112011, 8111005-25
Biman-Bangladesh Airline
(BG) (Banani Sales Office)
Iqbal Center (8th Floor),
42 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani
Dhaka – 1213
Telephone: 9883489, 9885275
Etihad Airways
Molly Capita Centre (7th Floor)
Plot – CES (F) – 04,
Road – 127, Holding – 76,
Gulshan Avenue, Dhaka,
Business Hours : 9am-5pm (Sun-Thu)
Office : 8831258, 8831247
Reservations and Ticketing : 8831258, 8831247
Fax : 8831269
GMG Airlines Ltd.
(Sales Office # 1)
ABC House (6th Floor)
8 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani
Dhaka – 1213
Telephone : 8814236-7
Fax: +880-2-8826115
GMG Airlines Ltd.
(Sales Office # 2)
Room # L-173, Court Yard Building
Sonargaon Hotel, Kawran Bazar
Dhaka – 1215
Telephone : 8127742, 8127372
GMG Airlines Ltd.
(Sales Office # 3)
Senakalyan Bhaban
(17th Floor), 195 Motijheel C/A
Dhaka – 1000
Telephone: +880-2-7114155-7
ATL Helicopter Flight Line
Hanger Complex of Bangladesh Flying
Academy & General Aviation
Zia International Airport
Kurmitola, Dhaka
Tel : 8914870-4 / 3527 (Off.)Head Office
House # 278, Lane # 4
Baridhara, DOHS , Dhaka
Tel :8829525, 9881979
Mobile : 017-520359, 017-183615
017-439105, 017-891813
Fax :880-2-9881979 / 8826831
E-Mail : aerotech@bdmail.net
thassan@citechco.net

 

» Banks and Financing Institutions

Banks
Al-Arafah Bank Ltd.
Rahman Manssion,161 Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Tel: PABX: (880-2)-9568007,
9560198, 9567885,9567819, 9569353
Telex: 632409 AIBMBJ
Fax: 880-2-9569351
Cable:JHEELARAFAH
SWIFT: ALARBDDH
Email: alarafah@bangla.net
http://www.al-arafah.com
AB Bank Limited
Corporate Head Office
BCIC Bhaban, 30-31 Dilkusha C/A
Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh
Tel: +880-2-9560312
Fax: 880-2-9564122, 23
Email: info@abbank.com.bd
http://www.abbank.com.bd
Agrani Bank Ltd.
Agrani Bank Bhaban,
9/D, Dilkusha C/A, Motijheel, Dhaka
Tel: 9566153-54, 9566160-69, 9566074-75
Email: enquiry@agranibank.org
http://www.agranibank.org
Aziz Cooperative Commence &
Finance bank ltd.
Head Office
65, Dilkhusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9551622-23, 9559533, Fax: 880-2-8613386
Bank Asia Limited
Tea Board Building (1st Floor)
111-113, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000.
Tell : 88-02-9563651-2,
Fax : 88-02-9566223,
Telex : 642536 BASIA BJ
Swift : BALBBDDH
E-mail : bankasia@bdonline.com
Web : www.bankasia-bd.com
Bangladesh Commerce Bank Ltd.
Principal Branch, Taranga Complex
19, Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka -1000
Tel: 9553832, 9668171
PABX: 9559831, 9571581 Ext-123
Fax: 880-2-9568218
Email: bcbl@bdmail.net
http://www.bcbl-bd.com
Bangladesh Krishi Bank
Krishi Bank Bhaban
83-85 Motijheel Commercial Area
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
PABX: 880-2-9560031-5
Fax: 880-2-9561211
Email: bkb@intechworld.net
http://www.bkb-bd.com
http://www.krishibank.org.bd
Bangladesh Shilpa Bank
8, Rajuk Avenue
Dhaka-1000
Phone: +880-2-9556786
PABX: +880-2-9555151-59 Ext- 412
+880-2-9560014-15 Ext- 412
Fax-88-02-9562061
E-mail-misd@shilpabank.gov.bd
http://www.shilpabank.gov.bd
Bangladesh Shilpa Rin Sangstha
BSRS Bhaban, Kawran Bazar
Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh
PABX: 9137265-7
Bank Al-Falah Limited
5,Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel CA,
Dhaka, Bangladesh
PABX: 00880-2-7168821-05
Fax: 00880-2-9557413
http://www.bankalfalah.com
Bank Asia Limited
Tea Board Building (1st Floor)
111-113, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000.
Tell : 88-02-9563651-2,
Fax : 88-02-9566223,
Telex : 642536 BASIA BJ
Swift : BALBBDDH
E-mail : bankasia@bdonline.com
Web : www.bankasia-bd.com
BASIC Bank Limited
(Bank of Small Industries and Commerce)
Bana Shilpa Bhaban (Ground floor)
73 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka1000
Tel: 880-2-9569417,9559279,9563068-9
Tlx : 632185, BASIC BJ
Fax:88-02-9569417
SWIFT : BKSIBDDH002
Email: basicho@citechco.net
http://www.basicbanklimited.com
BRAC Bank Limited
1 Gulshan Avenue ,
Gulshan -1, Dhaka 1212 .
Phone: +880-2-8824051-4
Fax: +880-2-8813543
Tlx: 632171 BBL BO BJ
SWIFT: BRAK BD DH
Phone: 9861761, 9882933
Mobile: 0171-4024246, 0171-4024176
24 Hours Phone Banking:
01819-230000, 01819-260000
Email: enquiry@bracbank.com
http://www.bracbank.com
Citibank N.A.
23, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
PABX: +880 2 9550060
Facsimile: +880 2 9562236, 9570858
Telex: 642611 CITIBJ
SWIFT: CITIBDDX
http://www.asia.citibank.com
Commercial Bank of Ceylon Ltd.
47, Motijheel Commercial Area
P.O. Box 3490, Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh
BIC Code/Swift: CCEYBDDH
CCY: AC$, GT
http://www.combank.net
https://www.commercialbk.com
Dhaka Bank Limited
Adamjee Court
115-120 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9556583, PABX: 9556587, Fax: 88-02-9556584
Telex: 632285 DBL BJ
Email: shihab1@bdonline.com
Website: www.dhakabank.info
Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited
Sena Kalyan Bhaban (3rd & 4th floor)
195, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000
Tel: 88-02-9568542-44
Tlx: 632156 DBBL BJ
Fax: 88-02-9561889
Email: dbbl@bdmail.net
Web site: www.dutchbanglabank.com
Eastern Bank Limited
Jiban Bima Bhaban (2nd floor)
10, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000
Tel: 9558390, 9558391, 9562348, PABX: 9556360-70, Fax: 88-02-9562364
Tlx: 642951, 642482, 671573 EBLD BJ
Email: info@ebl-bd.com
Web site: www.ebl-bd.com
Exim Bank Ltd.
Printers Building (5th, 6th & 10th & 13th Floor)
5, Rajuk Avenue, Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Tel: 9566418, 9561604
Fax: 88-02-9556988
Email: eximho@bdonline.com
Web site: www.eximbd.com
First Security Bank Ltd.
23, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000,
Tel: 9564733, 9560229, 95626878
Fax: 9561637
Email: fsbldil@bdonline.com
http://www.fsblbd.com
Habib Bank Ltd.
Address: PO Box 201, 53 Motijheel,
Commercial Area, Dhaka
Phone: +880 2 9563043-5
Fax: +880 2 9561784
Email: hbldhaka@bdonline.com
http://www.habibbankltd.com
IFIC Bank Limited
Head Office
BSB Building (8th, 10th & 16th – 19th Floor)
8, Rajuk Avenue G.P.O. Box – 2229
Dhaka-1000 Bangladesh
Telephone : 9563020, 9562060, 9562062, 9562068
Fax : 880-2-9562015 880-2-7161644
Swift: IFIC BD DH
Email: info@ificbankbd.com
http://www.ificbankbd.com
Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited
75, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9563040, Fax: 880-2-9564532
Email: sheikhul@islamibankbd.com
Web site: www.islamibankbd.com
Jamuna Bank Limited
Printers Building (3rd & 8th) Floor
5, Rajuk Avenue, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Tel: 88-02-9570912-16, 9555141
Fax: 88(02)9565762
Email:jamunabk@bdcom.com
Web site: www.jamunabankbd.com
Janata Bank Ltd.
48, Motijheel Corporate48,
Motijheel Commercial Area,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Phone: 9566094,9565003,9566089
Fax : 9555042
Email: md@janatabank-bd.com
http://www.janatabank-bd.com
Mercantile Bank Ltd.
61, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000
Tel: 880-2-9559333
Fax: 88-02-9561213
Email: mbl@bol-online.com
http://www.mblbd.com
Mutual Trust Bank Limited
68 Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka.
Phone: 717 0138 – 40
Fax: 880-2-956 9762
Email: mtbl@bangla.net
SWIFT:MTBL BD DH
Telex: 632173 MTB HO BJ
Email: mosharraf@mtb.com.bd
http://www.mutualtrustbank.com
http://www.mtb.com.bd
National Bank Limited
International Division
18 Dilkusha C/A,Dhaka-1000
Tel: (880) (2) 955 7045, 955 1200
Telex: 642791 NBL HO BJ, 642410 NBL HO BJ
Fax: (880) (2) 956 3953
SWIFT: NBLBBDDH
Email: nblid@bdonline.com
http://www.nblbd.com
National Bank of Pakistan
79, Motijheel Commercial Area,
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
Tel: 880-295-60248-9
Fax: 880-295-60247
Telex: 632393 NBP-BJ
Email: nbp@agni.com
http://www.nbp.com.pk
National Credit & Commerce Bank Ltd.
7-8 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000
G.P.O. Box No. 2920
Tel: 88-02-9561902-4, 9566283, 7117314
Fax: 9566290
Tlx: 64821 NCL BJ
Cable: NATCREDIT DHAKA
Email: nccbl@bdmail.net
http://www.nccbank-bd.com
One Bank Ltd.
HRC Bhaban,
46 Kawaran Bazar C/A, Dhaka
Phone : (PABX) 8122046
Fax : 88 02 9134794
E-mail : obl@onebankbd.com
Website : www.onebankbd.com
The Premier Bank Limited
IQBAL CENTRE (4th Floor),
42 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Banani, Dhaka-1213
Tel : 880-2-9887581-84, 8811417, 9890591-2,
8819916, 9890547, 9890012, 8825614
Mobile : 01711826047, 01711595718,
Fax : 880-2-8815393, 9889153
Telex : 642542 PRBHO BJ
Email : info@pemierbankltd.com
http://www.premierbankltd.com
Prime Bank Ltd
Adamjee Court,Annexe Building-2,119-120,
Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000,Bangladesh
Phone: 9567265, 9570747-8 PABX
Fax: 880-2-9567230, 9560977 ,9566215
Telex: 642459 PRIME BJ, 671543 PBL MJ BJ
Email: info@prime-bank.com
primebnk@bangla.net
SWIFT: PRBLBDDH
http://www.prime-bank.com
Pubali Bank Limited
26, Dilkusha Commercial Area,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
G.P.O. Box. Number : 853.
PABX Number – 9551614
FAX: 880-2-9564009
SWIFT CODE : PUBABDDH
CABLE: Pubalipeak, Dhaka.
Email: pubali@bdmail.net
http://www.pubalibangla.com
Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB)
Head Office, Kazihata
Rajshahi 6000, Bangladesh
Tel: (880) 721-775008-9
(880) 02-9569408
Fax: (880) 721-775947
(880) 02-95694089
Email: info@rakub.org.bd
http://www.rakub.org.bd
Rupali Bank Limited
Rupali Bhaban, 34, Dilkusha Commercial Area
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Telegram: RUPABANK,DHAKA
Telephones: PABX 9551624-25, 9554122,
9552163, 9552183, 9552184, 9551840,
9552214, 9552301, 9551525, 9552743,
9552746, 9551471, 9555093-4
Telex: 675635 RUPBJ 632317 RBLHOBJ
Fax: 880-2-9564148
Email: rblhocom@bdcom.com
http://www.rupali-bank.com
Shahjalal Bank Ltd.
Motijheel Branch, 99 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000
Tel: 88-02-9570796-8, 9570805
Fax: 88-02-9556011
Email: sblmain@shahjalalbank.com.bd
http://www.shahjalalbank.com.bd
Sonali Bank Ltd.
Head Office, 35-44, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka -1000,Bangladesh
Phone: 88-02-9550655
Fax – 880-2-9561410
Email: sbhoitd@bttb.net.bd
sbhoid@bdmail.net
http://www.sonalibank.com.bd
Social Investment Bank Limited
15, Dilkusha Commercial Area
Dhaka-1000,Bangladesh
Phone : 880-02-9559014, 9557499,
9568275, 9565647
SWIFT : SOIVBDDH
Fax : 9568098
E-mail : sibl@bdonline.com
http://www.siblbd.com
SouthEast Bank Limited
Address: 1, Dilkusha Commercial Area
3rd Floor, Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone: (88-02)9550081-5, (88-02)9567271-2
Telex: 632425 SBANK BJ
Fax: 88-02-9550093
SWIFT: SEBD BD DH
E-Mail: seastbk@citechco.net
http://www.sebankbd.com
Standard Bank Limited
Chamber Building
122-124, Motijheel C/A
Telefax: 9559044
Call: 017111-425402
SWIFT: SDBLBDDH102
Email: info@standardbankbd.com
http://www.standardbankbd.com
Standard Chartered Grindlays Bank Ltd.
Main Office-Dhaka Main
Hadi Mansion 2, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: + 880 2 9550181-90
Fax: +880 2 9563916
Email: customer.enquiries@bd.standardchartered.com
24-hour Call Center: 8961151, 01819 399999
http://www.standardchartered.com/bd/
State Bank of India
PO Box No.981,
24-25 Dilkusha Commercial Area,
Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh
Phone: +880 2 9563992
Fax: +880 2 9563991
http://www.statebankofindia.com
The City Bank Limited
Jiban Bima Tower
10 Dilkusha Commercial Area
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
G.P.O Box No.-3381
Cable : City Bank
Telex : 642581 CBL BJ
Telephone : 880 2 9565925-34
Email : mail@thecitybank.com
http://www.thecitybank.com
The Hong Kong and Shanghai
Banking Corporation. Ltd. (HSBC)
Anchor Tower, 1/1-B Sonargaon Road, Dhaka – 1205
Telephone : (880 2) 9660536-43 (Hunting)
Facsimile : (880 2) 9660554 (5th Floor),
(880 2) 9669457 (2nd Floor)
http://www.hsbc.com.bd
The Oriental Bank Limited
T.K. Bhavan(14th,15th,16th floor)
13,Kawran Bazar Dhaka-1215.
Phone: 880-2-9143361-5
Tlx: 632118 OBL HO BJ
Email: info@oriental-bank.com
http://www.oriental-bank.com
The Trust Bank Limited
Peoples Insurance Building,
17th,16th & 2nd floor, 36 Dilkusha C/A,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Tel : 9570261, 9570263, 9572012-3
Fax : 880-2-9572315
Email: tbl@global-bd.net
info@trustbankbd.com
http://www.trustbankbd.com
United Commercial Bank Limited
58, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000
Phone: +88-02-9555799,
9561054,9559744
Pabx: +88-02-9550836,
9550833,9568547-48
Mobile: 01711-888360
Fax: +88-02-9568548
S.W.I.F.T: UCBLBDDHPRB
Email: prb@ucbl.com
http://www.ucbl.com
Uttara Bank Limited
Head Office (Uttara Bank Bhaban)
90, Motijheel Commercial Area,
P.O. Box No. 217 & 818
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
PABX : 9551162-3, 9553085-6,
9558656, 9566067-9, 9565732, 9568941
Fax : 880-2-7168376, 9572102, 9561392
Email: uttara@citechco.net
ublmis@citechco.net
S.W.I.F.T.: UTBLBDDH
http://www.uttarabank-bd.com
Woori Bank, Dhaka Branch
Navana Tower (14th Floor)
45 Gulshan South Avenue
Gulshan Circle-1, Dhaka-1212
Tel : 88-02-8813270-3, Fax: 88-02-8813274,8813241
Email:wbd@wooribank-dhaka-com,
robin@wooribank-dhaka.com
http://eng.wooribank.com/eng/eng_index.jsp
Government Organisation in Bangladesh
Bangladesh Export Processing
Zones Authority (BEPZA)
BEPZA COMPLEX, HOUSE: 19/D, ROAD: 6, DHANMONDI R/A, DHAKA, BANGLADESH
Phone : +880 2 9670530, 8650058, 8650059, 8650061
Fax : +880 2 8650060
Email: chairman@bepza.org
member-ip@bepza.org
gm-ip@bepza.org
gm-pr@bepza.org
http://www.epzbangladesh.org.bd
National Project Director
Strengthening the ICT Capacity of Prime Minister’s Office,
BGD/04/004
Prime Minister’s Office, Dhaka .
Phone: 880-2-8114873, 880-2-9144848
Email: info@forms.gov.bd
http://www.forms.gov.bd
Bangladesh National Museum
http://www.bangladeshmuseum.org/
Bangladesh Parjatan Corporation (BPC)
http://www.parjatan.org/
Board of Investment (BOI)
http://www.boi.gov.bd/
Chittagong Stock Exchange (CSE)
http://www.csebd.com/
Dhaka Chamber of Commerce and Industries
http://www.dhakachamber.com/
Dhaka Stock Exchange (DSE)
http://www.dsebd.org/
Economic Relations Division (ERD)
http://www.erd.gov.bd/
Export Promotion Bureau (EPB)
http://www.epb.gov.bd/
Federation of Bangladesh Chamber of Commerce (FBCC)
http://www.fbcci-bd.org/
Finance Ministry
http://www.mof.gov.bd/
National Board of Revenue (NBR)
http://www.nbr-bd.org/
National Data Bank (NDB)
http://www.bangladeshgov.org/mop/ndb/
Prime Minister’s Office
http://www.pmo.gov.bd/
Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)
http://www.secbd.org/
Financial Institutes in Bangladesh
Bangladesh Industrial Finance
Company Limited (BIFC)
63, Dilkusha Commercial Area (1st Floor),
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
Tel: 9568441, 9562636, 9571304
Fax: 880-2-9562636
Email: info@bifcol.com
http://www.bifcol.com
Delta Brac Housing Finance
Corporation Ltd. (DBH)
PICL Bhaban, 36, Dilkusha,Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Tel : 7111774, 7111778, 9565053
Tellular : 01711 621062
Fax : + 880 -2-9554269
Email: dbh@deltabrac.com
http://www.deltabrac.com
Fareast Finance & Investment Limited
Printers’ Building (9th level)
5, Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel Commercial Area
Dhaka-1000,Bangladesh
Phone and fax: 880-2-9554174, 9572169, 7162328
Mobile phone: 0189-245908
Email: ffil@bdcom.net
http://www.ffilbd.com
First Lease International Limited (FLIL)
http://www.first-lease.com
GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Limited
1, Paribagh, Mymensingh Road, Ramna,
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
GPO Post Box-828,
Phone : 88-02-9674306,
Fax : 88-02-9674194
Email : info@gspfinance.com
http://www.gspfinanceco.com
Industrial and Infrastructure Development
Finance Company Limited
Chamber Building (6 th Floor), 122-124, Motijheel Commercial Area
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh .
Tel: 880-2-9559311-12, 9553387, 9553254
Fax: 880-2-9568987
Email: mail@iidfc.com
http://www.iidfc.com
Industrial Development Leasing
Company of Bangladesh Limited (IDLC)
Bay’s Galleria (1st Floor)
57 Gulshan Avenue (CWS-A-19)
Gulshan 1, Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Switchboard: +880 (2) 883 4990
Facsimile: +880 (2) 883 4377
Email: mailbox@idlc.com
http://www.idlc.com
Industrial Promotion and Development Company of Bangladesh Limited(IPDC)
Hosna Centre (4th Floor),
106 Gulshan Avenue, Dhaka-1212,
Bangladesh.
Telephone:(880-2)9885533
Fax: (880-2)9885529
Email: email@ipdcbd.com
http://www.ipdcbd.com
Infrastructure Development Company Limited
UTC Building, 16th Floor,
8 Panthapath, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Tel: 9114385, 8111235, 8117526,9143157
Fax: 880-2-8116663
Email: contact@idcol.org
http://www.idcol.org
International Leasing and
Financial Services Limited
Printers Building (14th floor),
5, Rajuk Avenue,Dhaka -1000.
Telephone : + 880-2-9559639 (hunting)
Fax: + 880-2-9559640
Email: ilfsl@bangla.net
http://www.ilfsl.com
Islamic Finance and Investment Limited
http://www.ifilbd.com
LankaBangla Finance
DSE Annex Building
(1st floor),9/E ,Motijheel C/A ,Dhaka -1000
Tel :(+880-2)9561868,7174315,9570496,9564601
Ext-221,Fax:9555384
Email: info@lankabangla.com
http://www.lankabangla.com
MIDAS Financing Ltd. (MFL)
MIDAS, House-5, Road-16, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1209
Telephone: 8116094-5, 8116186-7, Fax: 8111188
Email: info@midasfinancing.com, midasfl@bd.drik.net
http://www.midasfl.com
Peoples Leasing
http://www.plfsbd.com
Phoenix Leasing Company Limited
Phoenix Finance & Investments Limited Eunoos Center
(Lavel – 11) 52-53, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000
Telephone : 9569007(Auto hunting)
9555685 (Auto hunting)
Fax : 880-2-9567787
Email : mail@phoenixleasing.com.bd
http://www.phoenixleasing.com.bd
Prime Finance
63 Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000
Phone: 88-02-9563883
Fax: 88-02-9563692
Email: info@primefinance.net
http://www.primefinance.net
Union Capital Limited
http://www.unicap-bd.com
Micro Fianance Institutes in Bangladesh
BRAC
75 Mohakhali,Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Tel: (880-2) 9881265-72
Fax: (880-2) 8823542, 8823614
Email: brac@brac.net
http://www.brac.net
Grameen Bank
Grameen Bank Bhavan
Mirpur-1, Dhaka-1216
Bangladesh.
Phone : 88-02-9005257-69
Email: info@grameen-info.org
http://www.grameen-info.org
Insurance Company
Life Insurance Company (Public)
Jiban Bima Corporation
Jiban Bima Bhaban
10, Dilkusha Commercial Area, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9552047-9
Life Insurance Company (Foreign)
American Life Insurance Co.
Alico Building, P.O Box : 9
18-20, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9561757, 9561791
Email: american.life@alicobd.com
http://www.alico.com, http://www.aig.com
Life Insurance Company (Private)
Delta Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
Uttara Bank Bhaban
90-91 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 88-02-9565033-5
Fax: 88-02-956-2219 Email: deltanet@citechco.net
Express Insurance Ltd.
WASA Bhaban 78, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Kawran Bazar C/A Dhaka.
Homeland Life Insurance Co. Ltd
Eallal Chamber
11, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9666647
Meghna Life Insurance Co. Ltd
Biman Bhaban
100 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9558993
National Life Insurance Co. Ltd
79, Motijheel C/A (1st floor), Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9550241
Sandhani Life Insurance Co. Ltd
Taranga Complex (3dr floor)
19, Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel, Dhaka 1000
General Insurance Company (Public)
Sadharan Bima Corporation
Sadharan Bima Sadan
33, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9566108-9, 9566105-6
General Insurance Company (Private)
Agrani Insurance Company Limited.
Moon Mansion (6th Floor)
12 Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh Co-operative General Insurance Ltd.
Moon Mansion (5th Floor)
12 Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9555645
Bangladesh General Insurance Co. Ltd.
42, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9555073-74, 9550379, 9563056-8
Fax: 88-02-9564212
Bangladesh National Insurance Co. Ltd.
Raj Bhaban (8th floor)
29, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9666361-8
Central Insurance Co. Ltd.
Uttara Bank Bhaban (13th floor)
90-91 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9560251-4
City General Insurance Co. Ltd
Baitul Hossain Building (3dr floor)
27, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9557735
Eastern Insurance Co. Ltd
44, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9563033-34
Eastland Insurance Co. Ltd
13, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9564600
Federal Insurance Co. Ltd
Chamber Building
122-124 Motijheel C/A (2nd floor), Dhaka
Tel: 9560003-4
Green Delta Insurance Co. Ltd
Hadi Mansion (4th floor)
2, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9560005-6
Janata Insurance Co. Ltd
125 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9563148-9
Karnafully Insurance Co. Ltd
Biman Bhaban (3rd floor)
100 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9564808-9
Meghna Insurance Co. Ltd
Bangladsesh Shilpa Bhaban
73, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9551360
Mercantile Insurance Co. Ltd
61, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9557662-4
Northern General Insurance Co. Ltd
Raj Bhaban (7th floor)
29, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9559077-9
People’s Insurance Co. Ltd
Sena Kalyan Bhaban (3rd floor)
195 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka
Tel: 9564166, 9564797-8
Phoenix Insurance Co. Ltd
Purbani Annex Building
1A, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel:9563609
Pioneer Insurance Co. Ltd
Jiban Bima Bhaban (6th floor)
10, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9557674-5
Prime Insurance Co. Ltd
63, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9562512
Progoti General Insurance Co. Ltd
Uttara Bank Bhaban
90-91 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9561062-64
Provati Insurance Co. Ltd
Khan Mansion (11th floor)
107 Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9559561-3
Purabi General Insurance Co. Ltd
23, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9566006-7
Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd
BSB Building
8 Rajuk Avenue, Dhaka 1000
Tel:9560105, 9565625-6
Rupali Insurance Company Ltd.
Head Office : 7, Rajuk Avenue (1st Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9565625-6, 9555169, 9560095
Branch Office : 119-120, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9560608, 9565750
United Insurance Co. Ltd
Camellia House
22 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Dhaka 1000
Tel: 9661397-8
E-mail: info@unitedinsurance.com.bd
Website: www.unitedinsurance.com.bd
Bangladesh Co-0perative Insurance Ltd.
Head Office : 12, Dilkusha C/A (5th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9555645, 9561121, 9555645
Branch Office : 195, Motijheel C/A (4th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9555645, 9561121
Central Insurance Co. Ltd.
Head Office : 90-91, Motijheel C/A (13th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9560251-4
Branch Office : 93, Motijheel C/A (13th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9566002-3
City General Insurance Company Ltd.
Head Office : 20, Dilkusha C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9666443, 018-226448
Branch Office : 33, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
(2nd Floor) Kawran Bazar,
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9128159
Meghna Insurance Company Ltd.
Head Office : 43, Dilkhusha C/A (2nd Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9559810
Branch Office : 733, Motijheel C/A (5th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9551366
Investment
Bahrain Bangladesh Finance &
Investment Co. Ltd.
Location : 104, Motijheel C/A.
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9563370
Bangladesh Industrial Finance Co. Ltd.
Location : 15, Dilkusha C/A, (7th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9562636, 9568441
Industrial Development Leasing
Company of Bangladesh Limited (IDLC)
Bay’s Galleria (1st Floor)
57 Gulshan Avenue (CWS-A-19)
Gulshan 1, Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Switchboard: +880 (2) 883 4990
Facsimile: +880 (2) 883 4377
Email: mailbox@idlc.com
http://www.idlc.com
Linkmen Bangladesh
Location : 3/2, Blick-B, Lalmatia
Dhaka-1207, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9113256, 8120758, 0189-211430
Prime Finance & Investment Ltd.
Location : 63, Dilkusha C/A, (7th Floor),
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9563882, 9563883, 9563678
Sarah Holdings Ltd.
Location : 41/A Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
(5th Floor), Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9129921
Saudia Bangladesh Ind. & Agri. Invest. Ltd. (SABINCO)
Location : BSEC Bhaban, (5th Floor)
102 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue,
Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 8115883-6, 9115066-7
United Insurance Co. Ltd.
Location : Camalia House,
Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue Road
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 508440, 509078, 861933
Uttara Finance & Investment ltd.
Location : Jibon Bima Tower (6th Floor), Dilkusha C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9568207-9, 9562909
Loan Institutions
AIMS Of Bangladesh Limited
Location : Suvastu Tower (5th Floor),
69/1, Pantho Path
Dhaka-1205, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 8621821-3
Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation
Location : 22, Purana Palton
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9561315, 9562767
Bangladesh Krishi Bank
Location : 83-85, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
Telephone : 9561348, 9560038
Bangladesh Shilpa Bank
Location : BSB Building, 8, Rajuk Avenue (4th Floor)
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9566114, 955151-59
Bangladesh Shilpa Rin Sangstha
Location : BIWTA Bhaban
(5th Floor), 141-143 Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9565818
Shandhani Credit Co-Operative Society
Location : 16 Motijheel C/A, 3rd Floor,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 9666841, 9666842, 9667739
Government Banks
Agrani Bank Ltd.
Agrani Bank Bhaban,
9/D, Dilkusha C/A, Motijheel, Dhaka
Tel: 9566153-54, 9566160-69, 9566074-75
Email: enquiry@agranibank.org
http://www.agranibank.org
Bangladesh Bank Ltd.
Head Office : Mitijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Telephone : 7126101-20, 7126280-95
Email: gmfrtmbb@bangla.net
http://www.bangladesh-bank.org
Janata Bank Ltd.
48, Motijheel Corporate48,
Motijheel Commercial Area,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Phone: 9566094,9565003,9566089
Fax : 9555042
Email: md@janatabank-bd.com
http://www.janatabank-bd.com
Rupali Bank Limited
Rupali Bhaban, 34, Dilkusha Commercial Area
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Telegram: RUPABANK,DHAKA
Telephones: PABX 9551624-25, 9554122,
9552163, 9552183, 9552184, 9551840,
9552214, 9552301, 9551525, 9552743,
9552746, 9551471, 9555093-4
Telex: 675635 RUPBJ 632317 RBLHOBJ
Fax: 880-2-9564148
Email: rblhocom@bdcom.com
http://www.rupali-bank.com
Sonali Bank Ltd.
Head Office, 35-44, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka -1000,Bangladesh
Phone: 88-02-9550655
Fax – 880-2-9561410
Email: sbhoitd@bttb.net.bd
sbhoid@bdmail.net
http://www.sonalibank.com.bd
Bangladesh Shilpa Bank
8, Rajuk Avenue
Dhaka-1000
Phone: +880-2-9556786
PABX: +880-2-9555151-59 Ext- 412
+880-2-9560014-15 Ext- 412
Fax-88-02-9562061
E-mail-misd@shilpabank.gov.bd
http://www.shilpabank.gov.bd
Bangladesh Krishi Bank
Krishi Bank Bhaban
83-85 Motijheel Commercial Area
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
PABX: 880-2-9560031-5
Fax: 880-2-9561211
Email: bkb@intechworld.net
http://www.bkb-bd.com
http://www.krishibank.org.bd
Bangladesh Shilpa Rin Sangstha
BSRS Bhaban, Kawran Bazar
Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh
PABX: 9137265-7
Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB)
Head Office, Kazihata
Rajshahi 6000, Bangladesh
Tel: (880) 721-775008-9
(880) 02-9569408
Fax: (880) 721-775947
(880) 02-95694089
Email: info@rakub.org.bd
http://www.rakub.org.bd
Pubali Bank Limited
26, Dilkusha Commercial Area,
Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh.
G.P.O. Box. Number : 853.
PABX Number – 9551614
FAX: 880-2-9564009
SWIFT CODE : PUBABDDH
CABLE: Pubalipeak, Dhaka.
Email: pubali@bdmail.net
http://www.pubalibangla.com
International Banks
American Express Bank Ltd
Address: RM House, 31 Agrabad
Commercial Area, Chittagong 4100
Phone: +880 31 714905-8
Fax: +880 31 710388
Bank Asia Limited
Tea Board Building (1st Floor)
111-113, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000.
Tell : 88-02-9563651-2,
Fax : 88-02-9566223,
Telex : 642536 BASIA BJ
Swift : BALBBDDH
E-mail : bankasia@bdonline.com
Web : www.bankasia-bd.com
Bank of Nova Scotia
Address: 3rd Floor,
113-116 Old Airport Road, Tejgaon,
Dhaka 1215, Bangladesh
Phone: +880 2 810601
Fax: +880 2 817788
Dhaka Representative Office
Sena Kalyan Bhaban 5th Floor, 195,
Motijheel Commercial Area, Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Te: 880-2-9553057
http://www.bk.mufg.jp/english/
Standard Chartered Grindlays Bank Ltd.
Main Office-Dhaka Main
Hadi Mansion 2, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka 1000
Tel: + 880 2 9550181-90
Fax: +880 2 9563916
Email: customer.enquiries@bd.standardchartered.com
24-hour Call Center: 8961151, 01819 399999
http://www.standardchartered.com/bd/
The Hong Kong and Shanghai
Banking Corporation. Ltd. (HSBC)
Anchor Tower, 1/1-B Sonargaon Road, Dhaka – 1205
Telephone : (880 2) 9660536-43 (Hunting)
Facsimile : (880 2) 9660554 (5th Floor),
(880 2) 9669457 (2nd Floor)
http://www.hsbc.com.bd
Citibank N.A.
23, Motijheel C/A
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
PABX: +880 2 9550060
Facsimile: +880 2 9562236, 9570858
Telex: 642611 CITIBJ
SWIFT: CITIBDDX
http://www.asia.citibank.com
Woori Bank, Dhaka Branch
Navana Tower (14th Floor)
45 Gulshan South Avenue
Gulshan Circle-1, Dhaka-1212
Tel : 88-02-8813270-3, Fax: 88-02-8813274,8813241
Email:wbd@wooribank-dhaka-com,
robin@wooribank-dhaka.com
http://eng.wooribank.com/eng/eng_index.jsp
State Bank of India
PO Box No.981,
24-25 Dilkusha Commercial Area,
Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh
Phone: +880 2 9563992
Fax: +880 2 9563991
http://www.statebankofindia.com
Habib Bank Ltd.
Address: PO Box 201, 53 Motijheel,
Commercial Area, Dhaka
Phone: +880 2 9563043-5
Fax: +880 2 9561784
Email: hbldhaka@bdonline.com
http://www.habibbankltd.com
National Bank of Pakistan
79, Motijheel Commercial Area,
Dhaka – 1000, Bangladesh
Tel: 880-295-60248-9
Fax: 880-295-60247
Telex: 632393 NBP-BJ
Email: nbp@agni.com
http://www.nbp.com.pk
Bank Al-Falah Limited
5,Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel CA,
Dhaka, Bangladesh
PABX: 00880-2-7168821-05
Fax: 00880-2-9557413
http://www.bankalfalah.com

 

» Daily News Paper

Name Phone Number Web Address
Ajker kagaj 9138245-52 http://www.ajkerkagoj.com/
Al-Mozadded 9113196, 9111051
Bangla Bazar Patrica 8813602
Bangladesh Observer 9555105-9 http://www.bdobserver.com/
Bangladesh Protidin 8321958, 9336436
Bhorer Kagaj 9673224, 9660164 http://www.bhorerkagoj.net/
Daily Inqilab 7122771 http://www.ittefaq.com/
Daily Ittefaq 7122660 http://www.dailyinqilab.com/
Daily Dinkal 9881118, 9882002 http://www.daily-dinkal.com/
Daily Janakantha 9347790 http://www.dailyjanakantha.com/
Daily jugantor http://www.jugantor.com/
Daily Janata 8311058, 8311068
Daily Prothom Alo 8110078-81, 8124732 http://www.prothom-alo.com/
Daily Sangbad 9558147, 9558160 http://www.thedailysangbad.com/
Daily Sangram 9346448 http://www.dailysangram.com/
Amar Desh http://amardeshbd.com/
Amader Shomoy http://www.amadershomoy.com/
BDNEWS http://www.bdnews24.com/
Desh Bangla http://www.dailydeshbangla.com/
Shamokal http://www.shamokal.com/
Jai Jai Din http://www.jaijaidin.com/
Khobarpatra http://www.khabarpatra.net/
Ananda Bazar http://www.anandabazar.com/
Daily Destiny http://www.dainikdestiny.com/
Daily Nayadegonto http://www.dailynayadiganta.com/
Dhaka Courier 8312024
National Press Club 9563383, 9563395
The Daily Jugantor 7102701-5, 7101381 http://www.jugantor.com/
Sylhet Protidin http://www.sylhetprotidin.com/
The Daily Manabzamin 9661122, 9669193 http://www.manabzamin.net/
The Daily Star 8124944, 8124966 http://www.thedailystar.net/
The Financial Express 9568158, 9553550-51 http://www.financialexpress-bd.com/
The Independent 9129938-42 http://www.independent-bangladesh.com/
The New Nation 7122660 http://www.nation.ittefaq.com/
The New Age http://www.newagebd.com/
The News Today 9355567-8 http://www.newstoday-bd.com/
Noakhali Web 8311537 http://www.noakhaliweb.com.bd
Taranga News Service 01711643142 http://www.taranganews.com
Daily Ajker Janagan Gaibandha Distric mail.badol@gmail.com
Livenews 9662791 http://www.livenews.com.bd
BBC http://www.bbc.co.uk/bengali
VOA http://www.voanews.com/bangla
Daily Ajker Janagan Gaibandha Distric Email : mail.badol@gmail.com

 

» News Agency

Area Name Phone Number
AFP 9562234, 9555701
AP 9331411, 8313717
B.B.C 9130996
B.S.S 9555030, 9555036-39
Reuter 8613188, 8611858
United News of Bangladesh (UNB) 9345543, 9345541
V.O.A
FocusBangla
21 B.B. Avenue, Gulistan
foto1@focusbangla.com, info@focusbangla.com
http://www.focusbangla.com
01552581338, 01715084481